Don't forget to throw out what I forgot for tomorrow's region! Otherwise I'll fill it in myself (and I liked Twenty One with Maury Povich WAY too much).

After a rather boring Day 1 of our tournament, Day 2 gave us some excitement, with our 6-11 matchup coming right down to publication time. In fact, I haven't even checked the final numbers yet!

Today we vote on the East Region, with one of the titans, Wheel of Fortune, along with some interesting entries like Guts (SUPER AGGRO CRAG), Press Your Luck (nowhammiesnowhammiesSTOP!) and possibly the dark horse to win the whole damn thing, Match Game!

Results - 3/19

1. The Price is Right (42 votes) def 16. Battle of the Network Stars (2)
8. Legends of the Hidden Temple (24) def 9. Win Ben Stein's Money (16)
5. American Gladiators (29) def 12. Wipeout (13)
4. The Newlywed Game (34) def 13. I've Got a Secret (17)
11. Scrabble (20) def 6. Card Sharks (18)
3. Pyramid (34) def 14. Tic-Tac-Dough (5)
7. Whose Line is it Anyway? (35) def 10. What's My Line? (6)
2. Password (30) def 15. Lingo (8)

Advertisement

Today's Matchups


1. Wheel of Fortune
1975-present
Hosts: Chuck Woolery (1975-81), Pat Sajak (1981-present), Rolf Benirschke (1989), Bob Goen (1989-91)

vs

16. Baggage
2010-11
Host: Jerry Springer

Advertisement

8. The Dating Game
1965-80, 1986-89, 1996-99
Hosts: Jim Lange (1965-80), Elaine Joyce (1986-87), Jeff MacGregor (1987-89), Brad Sherwood (1996-97), Chuck Woolery (1997-99)

vs

9. Singled Out
1995-98
Hosts: Chris Hardwick (1995-98), Jenny McCarthy (1995-97), Carmen Electra (1997-98)

Advertisement

5. Guts / Global Guts
1992-96
Host: Mike O'Malley

vs

12. Minute to Win It
2010-11, 2013-present
Hosts: Guy Fieri (2010-11), Apolo Ohno (2013-present)

Advertisement

4. Name That Tune
1952-59, 1970-71, 1974-81, 1984-85
Hosts: Red Benson (1952-54), Bill Cullen (1954-55), George DeWitt (1955-59), Richard Hayes (1970-71), Dennis James (1974-75), Tom Kennedy (1974-81), Jim Lange (1984-85)

vs

13. The Gong Show
1976-80, 1988-89, 1998-99, 2008
Hosts: Chuck Barris (1976-80), John Barbour (1976), Gary Owens (1976-77), Don Bleu (1988-89), George Gray (1998-99), Dave Attell (2008)

Advertisement

6. Cash Cab
2005-12
Hosts: Ben Bailey (2005-12), Shamar Stewart (2011)

vs

11. Beat the Clock
1950-61, 1969-74, 1979-80, 2002-03
Hosts: Bud Collyer (1950-61), Jack Narz (1969-72), Gene Wood (1972-74), Monty Hall (1979-80), Gary Kroeger (2002-03)

Advertisement

3. Press Your Luck / Second Chance / Whammy
1977, 1983-86, 2002-03
Hosts: Jim Peck (1977), Peter Tomarken (1983-86), Todd Newton (2002-03)

vs

14. Concentration
1958-78, 1987-91
Hosts: Hugh Downs (1958-69), Jack Barry (1958), Bob Clayton (1969-73), Ed McMahon (1969), Jack Narz (1973-78), Alex Trebek (1987-91)

Advertisement

7. Supermarket Sweep
1965-67, 1990-95, 2000-03
Hosts: Bill Malone (1965-67), David Ruprecht (1990-95, 2000-03)

vs

10. Sabado Gigante
1962-present
Host: Don Francisco

Advertisement

2. Match Game
1962-84, 1990-91, 1998-99
Hosts: Gene Rayburn (1962-84), Ross Shafer (1990-91), Michael Burger (1998-99)

vs

15. Blockbusters
1980-82, 1987
Hosts: Bill Cullen (1980-82), Bill Rafferty (1987)